Rosa Fashion Outlet respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you give us will be treated confidentially. We only record the data required for our services. All information you provide will be treated with the utmost care and will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent.

What we register.

To carry out orders we register our clients; name (poss. company name), address, IP address, email address, telephone number and the order itself. Your telephone number will only be used for delivery or if there are problems with the order. Your email address will only be used internally and will never be disclosed to third parties for commercial use. We do not check who is using which IP number at what time and we trace this data absolutely not to your person. We ask your date of birth for statistical purposes and to better adapt our assortment to our customer base. However, the date of birth is not mandatory and so you do not have to fill in. The personal data we store primarily for optimum processing of your order. Visits to the site are only recorded for statistical purposes, these are not personal. Rosa Fashion Outlet records no particular personal data concerning for example religion, health, sexual orientation, national origin, political preferences and the like.

What we do with the data.

Customer data will only be used to perform and to communicate about orders. Customer information is never disclosed to third parties if it is not necessary for the execution of orders. Name, address and email address must be passed on to our shipping software MyParcel partner of carrier PostNL. Depending on the payment method chosen by you, the address details are also passed on to our Payment Service Provider Icepay and for later payments to AfterPay. The data thus transmitted may only be used by our service providers to perform their duties.

The website is hosted by Hosting2go. All our data is securely stored on a server in a data center in the Netherlands. Only an administrator of Rosa Fashion Outlet and employees of Hosting2go have access to the information on the server.

We will never provide data for commercial purposes to third parties.

Access your data.

You have the right to view your personal data. You have the option to request the data that you have entered on our site at any time. Go to your account and click on 'My Personal Information'. Click on 'Export my data' to automatically download a copy of your personal data in a PDF or CSV file.

Requests for rectification & removal.

You have the right to change all personal information on the My Account page. In case of questions about the rectification and / or deletion of your personal data, you can always contact us via our contact page. We will discuss your request and answer you as soon as possible. You can also unsubscribe from mailings.

How is your data protected?

Your data is stored on secure servers protected by firewalls and antivirus software.

We have taken technical and organizational measures to protect the security and confidentiality of your data against unintentional loss and unauthorized access, use, modification or disclosure.

Given the inherent characteristics of the internet, we can not guarantee the optimal security of information exchanged via this network.

We strive to protect your data, but can not guarantee the absolute security of the information sent to our website. You agree that you provide your information at your own risk.

We can not be held liable for non-compliance with privacy settings and security measures implemented on our Website.

As such, you agree that the security of your information is also your responsibility. For example, it is your duty to keep your password secret so that you can log in to your user account. Do not make it known to third parties. Be careful when you disclose information about public parts of the website. They can be consulted by every user of the website.

If you have complaints about how we handle your data, you can of course always submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.

Newsletters.

When you register yourself for our newsletter, your email address will be kept by us for the duration of the subscription. You can unsubscribe at any time for any of our newsletters. For this is in every newsletter stated clearly and most obvious way. If you fail to cancel your subscription please contact us in writing and we will end the subsription for you.

Cookies.

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer. Rosa Fashion Outlet uses cookies to recognize you on your next visit. Cookies enable us to gather information about using our services and to improve and adapt to the needs of our visitors. Our cookies provide information regarding personal identification. You can set your browser not to receive cookies while shopping at Rosa Fashion Outlet. Cookies are harmless to your computer. Cookies can absolutely not perform the following actions: Cookies can not transmit viruses, cookies can not read data from the hard disk. Your email address can not be read by the use of cookies. There can not be sent unnoticed emails. Cookies can not be read by other servers.

Our Address:

Rosa Fashion Company
Heijtsveld 10
5421GP Gemert